ADAMS COUNTY TOWNSHIP CLERKS AND TRUSTEES

TITLE

NAME

TELEPHONE

TERM EXPIRES

CARL TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Joyce James

641-335-2505

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Jeff Crill

641-344-4022

APPOINTED
Tyler Edwards

641-322-3956

APPOINTED
Scott Griffith

641-344-1678

APPOINTED

COLONY TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Tonya Green

641-345-2480

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Jason Green

641-345-2480

APPOINTED

Mike Haynes

641-345-2892

APPOINTED

Doug Wallace

641-345-2405

APPOINTED

DOUGLAS TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Ivan Wolf

641-322-3877

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Richard D. Dobrovolny

641-322-3869

APPOINTED

Clyde Hoyt

712-350-0184

APPOINTED

Tom Roberts

641-322-3470

APPOINTED

GRANT TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Janice Shepherd

641-344-9645

01/02/2019

TRUSTEES

Kurtis Brown 641-342-0842

01/02/2019

Roland G. Miller

641-348-2287

01/02/2019

Richard Notz

641-333-2335

01/02/2017

JASPER TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Jayne Templeton 641-322-4810 APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

C. Larry Carmichael

641-322-3740

APPOINTED
Arnold Maynes

641-322-4263

APPOINTED

Donna Palmer

641-418-0038

APPOINTED

LINCOLN TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Elaine Calkins

 712-779-0325

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Kathy Morgan

641-322-3583

APPOINTED

Lowell Evans

641-322-4813

APPOINTED

Steve Zinke

641-322-3419

APPOINTED

MERCER TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Karen Saltzman

641-322-3426

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Mark DeVore

641-322-4521

APPOINTED

Jamie Hogan

641-322-4827

APPOINTED

Kurt Stoaks

641-344-6040

APPOINTED

NODAWAY TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Bette Agnew

712-785-3726

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Chris Lee Cooper

712-621-6036

APPOINTED

Bill Forsythe

712-621-3000

APPOINTED

Howard Anderson

712-350-0175

APPOINTED

PRESCOTT TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Katie James

641-335-9447

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Bill Birt

641-344-0967

APPOINTED

R. Blake Cooper

641-335-2447

APPOINTED

Kathy West

641-335-2334

APPOINTED

QUINCY TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Kevin Wynn

641-322-4420

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Rick Bissell

641-322-5284

APPOINTED

Dale Carmichael

641-322-3265

APPOINTED

Robert Miller

641-322-3251

APPOINTED

UNION TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Jocelyn Blazek

641-344-4153

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

John Blazek

641-345-2235

APPOINTED

James Rychnovsky

641-335-2268

APPOINTED

Wayne F. Victor 641-345-2677

APPOINTED

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

CLERK

Delores Ramsey

641-322-4854

APPOINTED

TRUSTEES

Paul Maeder

641-322-4183

APPOINTED

Eleanor Ogburn

712-322-3382

APPOINTED

Kenneth Romer

641-322-4303

APPOINTED

 

Top of Page

 Adams County Auditor

Adams County Home Page